YOU ARE ON THE NEW NSE WEBSITE, ACCESS THE OLD WEBSITE ON THE URL www1.nseindia.com OR CLICK HERE

Login to

You will be redirected to
another link to complete the login

Feedback
Login to Exchange, Mutual Fund, NCFM

Product Advisory Committees (PAC)


  • Product Advisory Committee - Agri (Crude Degummed Soybean Oil)
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Member Name CATEGORY 
1 IIFL Securities Ltd. Mr. Devesh Bhatt Financial Institution 
2 Marwadi Shares and Finance Ltd. Mr. Jayvant Thakkar Financial Institution 
3 Raghunandan Capital Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Kapil Mittal/Mr. Sachin Agarwal Financial Institution 
4 Globe Capital Market Ltd. Mr. Manish Singhal Financial Institution 
5 Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Ltd. Mr. Nimit Gandhi Financial Institution 
6 Kunvarji Finstock Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Ravi Diyora Financial Institution 
7 Essence Commodities Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Shailesh Agarwal Financial Institution 
8 SMC Global Securities Ltd. Mr. Vikas Singhal Financial Institution 
9 Hindustan Tradecom Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Yuvraj Kanoongo Financial Institution 
10 Ajay Oils Mr. Ankit Shah Value Chain Participant
11 Vimal Oils and Foods Ltd. Mr. Chandrakant Patel Value Chain Participant
12 Pokharna Refoils Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Chetan Pokharna Value Chain Participant
13 Dalal Kantilal Mr. Jayesh Dua Value Chain Participant
14 Liberty Group Mr. Nikhil Rathod Value Chain Participant
15 COFCO International Mr. Niraj Mehta Value Chain Participant
16 Glencore Agriculture India Pvt. Ltd. Ms. Vinita Acharya Value Chain Participant

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representatives
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Concerned Person CATEGORY 
1 NSE  Ravi Varanasi  Exchange 
2 NSE  Vitthal More Exchange 
3 NSE  Nagendra Kumar  Exchange 
4 NSE  Vivek Jalan  Exchange 
5 NSE Clearing Rana Usman Clearing Corp


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

  • Product Advisory Committee - Base Metal (Copper)
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Member Name CATEGORY 
1 Bombay Metal Exchange  Sandeep Jain  Association 
2 Motilal Oswal  Kishore Narne / Navneet Damani Financial Institution 
3 Hindalco Ltd  Abhishek Mohalla / Ravindran Nair Stakeholder
4 Vedanta Nikhil Bhagchandani / T Vimal Raj Stakeholder
5 NBHC Bharat Bhushan Thakur Stakeholder 
6 Rashtriya Metal Industries  Divya Pandya Stakeholder 
7 Ravi Metal Products  Hemant K. Parekh Stakeholder 
8 JICS Logistic  Kanhaiyanand Jha  Stakeholder 
9 Parikh Metal Industries  Poojan S. Parikh   Stakeholder 
10 Gujarat Copper Alloys Ltd.  Ravi Jain  Stakeholder 

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representatives
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Concerned Person CATEGORY 
1 NSE  Ravi Varanasi  Exchange 
2 NSE  Vitthal More Exchange 
3 NSE  Nagendra Kumar  Exchange 
4 NSE  Vivek Jalan  Exchange 
5 NSE Clearing Rana Usman Clearing Corp


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

  • Product Advisory Committee - Bullion (Gold and Silver)
Sr.no.  Organization  Member Name  Category 
India Bullion and Jewellers Association (IBJA)  Mr. Surendra Mehta  Association 
All India Gem & Jewellery Domestic Council  Mr. N Anantha Padmanaban  Association 
Metal Focus  Mr. Chirag Sheth  Industry Expert 
World Gold Council  Mr. Somasundaram PR  Industry Expert 
M. D. Overseas  Mr. Satish Bansal  Value Chain Participant 
Shiv Sahai and Sons India Pvt Ltd  Mr. Ganesh Agarwal  Value Chain Participant 
Riddi Siddhi Bullions Limited (RSBL)  Mr. Prithviraj Kothari  Value Chain Participant 
HDFC Bank  Mr. Neville Patel  Bank 
Nova Scotia   Mr. Sunil Kashyap   Bank 
10  Titan Company Ltd  Mr. Keerthivasan  Value Chain Participant 
11  Parker Bullion Pvt. Ltd.  Mr. Haresh Acharya  Value Chain Participant 
12  Abans Securities Pvt. Ltd.  Mr. Abhishek Bansal  Financial players 
13  East India Securities Ltd.  Mr. Vivek Agarwal  Financial players 
14  Sequel Logistics Pvt Ltd.  Mr. Sharad Jobanputra  Vault Service Provider 

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representative
Sr.no. Organization  Concerned Person  Category 
National Stock Exchange Mr.Ravi Varanasi Exchange
National Stock Exchange Mr.Nagendra Kumar Exchange


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

  • Product Advisory Committee - Energy (Brent Crude Oil)
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Member Name CATEGORY 
1 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd  B Koushik  Stakeholder 
2 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd  Chandra Dev Singh  Stakeholder 
3 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd  Meenakshi Agarwal / Pradeep Naudiyal Stakeholder 
4 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation  Sandip Das  Stakeholder 
5 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd  VK Maheshwari  Stakeholder 
6 Almus Risk Consulting LLP  Yashwant Rao  Independent Expert 
7 Tata Asset Management  Aurobinda Gayan  Financial Institution 
8 Nirmal Bang Securities Pvt Ltd  Kunal Shah  Financial Institution 
9 Philip Capital India Pvt Ltd  Rajini Panicker  Financial Institution 
10 Open Futures  Sanjay Rawal  Financial Institution 

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representatives
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Concerned Person CATEGORY 
1 NSE  Ravi Varanasi  Exchange 
2 NSE  Vitthal More Exchange 
3 NSE  Nagendra Kumar  Exchange 
4 NSE  Vivek Jalan  Exchange 
5 NSE Clearing Rana Usman Clearing Corp


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

Updated on: 14/03/2022
Quick Links