26-Jun-2024 | 83.5325

21-Jun-2024 13:16

Lac Crs 432.05 | Tn $ 5.17

20-Jun-2024

Login to

You will be redirected to
another link to complete the login

Feedback
Login to Mutual Fund, NCFM

Product Advisory Committees (PAC)


  • Product Advisory Committee - Agri (Crude Degummed Soybean Oil)
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Member Name CATEGORY 
1 Commodity Participants Association of India (CPAI) Mr. Sanjay Rawal Association
2 IIFL Securities Ltd. Mr. Devesh Bhatt Financial Institution 
3 Marwadi Shares and Finance Ltd. Mr. Jayvant Thakkar Financial Institution 
4 Raghunandan Capital Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Kapil Mittal/Mr. Sachin Agarwal Financial Institution 
5 Globe Capital Market Ltd. Mr. Manish Singhal Financial Institution 
6 Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Ltd. Mr. Nimit Gandhi Financial Institution 
7 Kunvarji Finstock Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Ravi Diyora Financial Institution 
8 Essence Commodities Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Shailesh Agarwal Financial Institution 
9 SMC Global Securities Ltd. Mr. Vikas Singhal Financial Institution 
10 Hindustan Tradecom Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Yuvraj Kanoongo Financial Institution 
11 Ajay Oils Mr. Ankit Shah Value Chain Participant
12 Vimal Oils and Foods Ltd. Mr. Chandrakant Patel Value Chain Participant
13 Pokharna Refoils Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Chetan Pokharna Value Chain Participant
14 Dalal Kantilal Mr. Jayesh Dua Value Chain Participant
15 Liberty Group Mr. Nikhil Rathod Value Chain Participant
16 COFCO International Mr. Niraj Mehta Value Chain Participant
17 Glencore Agriculture India Pvt. Ltd. Ms. Vinita Acharya Value Chain Participant

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representatives
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Concerned Person CATEGORY 
1 NSE  Sriram Krishnan Exchange 
2 NSE  Vitthal More Exchange 
3 NSE Rudresh Kunde Exchange
4 NSE Anup Rijhwani Exchange
5 NSE Clearing Rana Usman Clearing Corp


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

  • Product Advisory Committee - Base Metals (Copper, Lead, Zinc, Aluminium & Nickel)
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Member Name CATEGORY 
1 Bombay Metal Exchange  Sandeep Jain  Association 
2 Commodity Participants Association of India (CPAI) Sanjay Rawal Association
3 Motilal Oswal  Kishore Narne / Navneet Damani Financial Institution 
4 Hindalco Ltd  Abhishek Mohalla / Vijay Kamle Stakeholder
5 Vedanta T Vimal Raj Stakeholder
6 NBHC Bharat Bhushan Thakur Stakeholder 
7 Rashtriya Metal Industries  CV Subramanian Stakeholder 
8 Ravi Metal Products  Hemant K. Parekh Stakeholder 
9 JICS Logistic  Kanhaiyanand Jha  Stakeholder 
10 Parikh Metal Industries  Poojan S. Parikh   Stakeholder 
11 Gujarat Copper Alloys Ltd.  Ravi Jain  Stakeholder 

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representatives
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Concerned Person CATEGORY 
1 NSE  Sriram Krishnan  Exchange 
2 NSE  Vitthal More Exchange 
3 NSE Rudresh Kunde Exchange
4 NSE Anup Rijhwani Exchange
5 NSE Clearing Rana Usman Clearing Corp


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

  • Product Advisory Committee - Bullion (Gold and Silver)
Sr.no.  Organization  Member Name  Category 
India Bullion and Jewellers Association (IBJA)  Mr. Surendra Mehta  Association 
All India Gem & Jewellery Domestic Council  Mr. Ashish Pethe Association 
3 Commodity Participants Association of India (CPAI) Mr. Sanjay Rawal Association
4 Metal Focus  Mr. Chirag Sheth  Industry Expert 
5 World Gold Council  Mr. Sachin Jain Industry Expert 
6 M. D. Overseas  Mr. Satish Bansal  Value Chain Participant 
7 Shiv Sahai and Sons India Pvt Ltd  Mr. Ganesh Agarwal  Value Chain Participant 
8 Riddi Siddhi Bullions Limited (RSBL)  Mr. Prithviraj Kothari  Value Chain Participant 
9 HDFC Bank  Mr. Neville Patel  Bank 
10 Parker Bullion Pvt. Ltd.  Mr. Haresh Acharya  Value Chain Participant 
11 Abans Securities Pvt. Ltd.  Mr. Abhishek Bansal  Financial players 
12 East India Securities Ltd.  Mr. Vivek Agarwal  Financial players 
13 Sequel Logistics Pvt Ltd.  Mr. Sharad Jobanputra  Vault Service Provider 

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representative
Sr.no. Organization  Concerned Person  Category 
NSE Sriram Krishnan Exchange
2 NSE Vitthal More Exchange
3 NSE Rudresh Kunde Exchange
4 NSE Anup Rijhwani Exchange
5 NSE Clearing Rana Usman Clearing Corp


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

  • Product Advisory Committee - Energy (Brent Crude Oil, WTI Crude Oil & Natural Gas)
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Member Name CATEGORY 
1 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd  B Koushik  Stakeholder 
2 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd  Chandra Dev Singh/Mudit Shukla Stakeholder 
3 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd  Saurav Goenka Stakeholder 
4 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation  Sandip Das  Stakeholder 
5 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd  Ankit Gupta Stakeholder 
6 Commodity Participants Association of India (CPAI) Sanjay Rawal Association
7 Almus Risk Consulting LLP  Yashwant Rao  Independent Expert 
8 Nirmal Bang Securities Pvt Ltd  Kunal Shah  Financial Institution 
9 Philip Capital India Pvt Ltd  Rajini Panicker  Financial Institution 
10 Open Futures  Sanjay Rawal  Financial Institution 

 

  • Exchange and Clearing Corporation Representatives
SR. NO.  ORGANISATION  Concerned Person CATEGORY 
1 NSE  Sriram Krishnan  Exchange 
2 NSE  Vitthal More Exchange 
3 NSE Rudresh Kunde Exchange
4 NSE Anup Rijhwani Exchange
5 NSE Clearing Rana Usman Clearing Corp


Terms of Reference of the Committee:- Kindly refer NSE circular Download Ref No: NSE/COM/41873 dated August 14, 2019

Updated on: 21/05/2024